Profesor Oliver G. Schmidt

Director:

Prof. Dr. Oliver G. Schmidt
IFW Dresden
Postfach 27 01 16
D-01171 Dresden  

Contact: 

Office
Kristina Krummer
office-iin (at) ifw-dresden.de
Phone:+49 351 4659 810
Fax:+49 351 4659 782

Group Photos

This is the IIN-TUC group photo from 2015

This is the IIN-TUC group photo from 2015

This is the IIN group photo from 2014

This is the IIN-TUC group photo from 2014

This is the IIN group photo from 2013

This is the IIN-TUC group photo from 2013

This is the IIN group photo from 2012

This is the IIN group photo from 2012:

First row: Jens Igolf Mönch, Veronika Magdanz, Céline Vervacke, Wang Xi, Santosh Kumar, Ronny Engelhard, Anika Hofmann, Wenping Si, Bianca Höfer, Silvia Giudicatti, Gungun Lin, Jiaxiang Zhang, Junwen Deng, Yao Chen, Ulrike Steere, Shilong Li, Samuel Sanchez Ordonez

Second row:
Libo Ma, Barbara Eichler, Rainer Kaltofen, Irina Fiering, Maria Bendova, Rinaldo Trotta, Bezuayehu Teshome, Yongheng Huo, Stefan Harazim, Cornelia Krien, Abbas Madani, Chenglin Yan, Tobias Kosub, Luyang Han, Darijan Kantor, Oliver G. Schmidt

Third row:
Britta Koch, Martin Bauer, Sebastian Seifert, Jianjun Zhang, Hongyi Zhang, Dmitriy Karnaushenko, Milan Pesic, Daniel Grimm, Dominic J. Thurmer, Michael Melzer, Lluis Soler Turu, Vladimir Bolanos, Daniil Karnaushenko, Stefan Böttner, Eugenio Zallo, Stefan Baunack, Matthew Jorgensen, Denys Makarov, Vladimir Fomin, Martin Kopte

Missing members:
Robert Streubel, Carlos Cesar Bof Bufon, Peixuan Chen, Maria Esperanza Navarro Fuentes, Adithya Nagarakodige Ananth

This is the IIN group photo from 2011:

First row:
Mohammad Khodashenas, Lichun Yang, Maria Esperanza Navarro Fuentes, Santosh Kumar, Wang Xi, Peixuan Chen, Ulrike Steere, Wolfgang Borchardt, Samuel Sanchez Ordonez, Nicole Köhler, Carlos Cesar Bof Bufon

Second row:
Larysa Baraban, Ravikant Sharma, Céline Vervacke, Adithya Nagarakodige Ananth, Ronny Engelhard, Stefanie Hartmann, Tobias Kosub, Darijan Kantor, Markus Freund, Jörg Schadewald, Bezuayehu Teshome

Third row:
Jens Igolf Mönch, Sandra Sieber, Stefan Harazim, Jens Trommer, Anett Heinrich, Elisabeth Magerl, Elliot John Smith, Johannes David Plumhof, Daniel Grimm, Dominic J. Thurmer, Oliver G. Schmidt Forth row: Jiaxiang Zhang, Shilong Li, Libo Ma, Fabrizio Guidi, Jianjun Zhang, Yongheng Huo, Roman Rezaev, Daniil Karnaushenko, Vladimir Bolanos Fifth row: Michael Melzer, Cornelia Krien, Suwit Kiravittaya, Stefan Böttner, Maria Bendova, Alexander Solovev, Vladimir Fomin, Denys Makarov Sixth row: Barbara Eichler, Armando Rastelli, Peter Cendula, Rinaldo Trotta, Arndt Wollatz, Stefan Baunack, Eugenio Zallo

Missing members:
Junwen Deng, David Gracias, Irina Fiering, Tariqul Islam, Rainer Kaltofen, Georgios Katsaros, Radinka Koseva, Jörg Roman Schröter, Wenping Si, Frederic Weis, Honglou Zhen  

This is the IIN group photo from 2010:

First row:
Carlos Cesar Bof Bufon, Paola Atkinson, Céline Vervacke, Maria Esperanza Navarro Fuentes, Samuel Sanchez Ordonez, Santosh Kumar, Ulrike Steere, Ravikant Sharma, Yongfeng Mei, Xianghua Kong, Honglou Zhen

Second row:
Jianjun Zhang, Cornelia Krien, Roman Rezaev, Sabine Schulze, Markus Freund, Darijan Kantor, Stefan Harazim, Michael Melzer, Suwit Kiravittaya, Guojiang Wan, Shilong Li, Libo Ma

Third row:
Alexander Solovev, Stefan Baunack, Jörg Roman Schröter, Vladimir Fomin, Joachim Schumann, Elliot John Smith, Johannes David Plumhof, Martin Bauer, Radinka Koseva, Arndt Wollatz, Jörg Schadewald, Eugenio Zallo, Oliver G. Schmidt, Barbara Eichler

Forth row:
Peixuan Chen, Armando Rastelli, Fei Ding, Daniel Grimm, Hengxing Ji, Christoph Deneke, Jens Igolf Mönch, Dominic J. Thurmer, Peter Cendula, Vladimir Andres Bolaños Quiñones, Robert Sommer

Missing members:
Martin Bauer, Irina Fiering, Rainer Kaltofen, Ronny Engelhard, Rinaldo Trotta, Junwen Deng, Juan Diego Arias Espinoza, Philip Düe

This is the IIN group photo from 2009:

First row:
Ronny Engelhard, Sabine Schulze, Jana Tittmann, Marlitt Viehrig, Elisabeth Wild, Maria Esperanza Navarro Fuentes, Lijuan Wang, Xianghua Kong, Santosh Kumar, Hengxing Ji, Yongfeng Mei, Oliver G. Schmidt

Second row:
Rainer Kaltofen, Hong-Seok Lee, Paola Atkinson, Juan Diego Arias Espinoza, Jose David Cojal Gonzalez, Armando Rastelli, Irma Sujanski, Darijan Kantor, Carlos Cesar Bof Bufon, Ulrike Steere, Stefan Harazim, Ping Feng, Jens Igolf Mönch

Third row:
Fabio Pezzoli, Barbara Eichler, Mohamed Benyoucef, Suwit Kiravittaya, Peter Cendula, Martin Bauer, Christoph Deneke, Daniel Grimm, Stefan Baunack, Dominic J. Thurmer, Joachim Schumann, Elliot John Smith, Johannes David Plumhof, Arndt Wollatz, Gaoshan Huang, Vladimir Andres Bolaños Quiñones

Missing members:
Thomas Dienel, Fei Ding, Irina Fiering, Radinka Koseva, Vlastimil Krapek, Cornelia Krien, Alexander Solovev, Fan Tong